Home > Buy Now > Fiber Optic Equipment > SC-SM Duplex 3.0mm Connector
 


Stable Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
 
icon Products

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads

line

 
Contact us
Stable Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
[China]
Address:
Room 1306, Mingjun Business Center, No.1, Langrong Road, Dalang Street, Baoan District Shenzhen Guangdong 518109 China
Phone:
86-755-29438501
Contact name:
Lisa Luo , sales representative




Stable Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd


 
Products

SC-SM Duplex 3.0mm Connector

Facebook   Twitter   Delicious   Google   My EC21   Email this page   Report Item Inquire now
SC-SM Duplex 3.0mm Connector

Click to enlarge image

 Origin

China

 Model Number

DX SM SC

 Brand Name

SDB


The SC/PC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standard. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Features

- Precision mechanical dimension
- One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
- Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
- Low insertion loss
- Ultra low back reflection
- Corrosion resistant body
- Fixed key and activity key can be selected
- For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900μm buffer.

 

Parameter

- Insertion loss:
  0.20dB (SM)
  0.25dB (MM)
- Return loss: 55dB (PC)
- Fiber compatibility: 62.5/125μm/50/125μm multiple mode and 9/125μm single mode
- Boot size: 3.0, 2.0 or 0.9mm
- Connectors type: SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, LC, E2000, MU, and more

Applications

- Telecommunication
- CATV
- LAN & WAN
- Network
- Broadband
- FTTX.

 

We take quality as the basic for business and by providing considerate service for long mutual benefit cooperation.
For more details about our fiber optic products, please contact us freely.




Inquire now